NTT Madrid 1 Data Center (MAD1)
Also Known As
Long Name
Address 1
Calle Aquisgran 2
Address 2
28232 las Rozas de Madrid
Floor
Suite
Location
las Rozas de Madrid, Madrid, 28232
Country Code
ES
Continental Region
Europe
Geocode
40.499827, -3.890363
CLLI Code
NPA-NXX
Last Updated
2021-10-14T23:03:14Z
Notes
With a total of 3,600 m² of IT space and a maximum of 6 MW once fully built out, Madrid 1 will offer complete solutions for housing your IT and network systems in a secure, high availability environment. We provide you with the best possible physical and technical infrastructure supported by 2N UPS systems, N+1 generator backup, as well as highly redundant cooling systems. Our data center will hold multiple certifications and will be connected to major carrier hubs and cloud networks.
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Sales Phone
Property
Diverse Serving Substations
Not Disclosed
Available Voltage Services
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Networks
Peer Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Peer Name or ASN.