Equinix Connect
Organization
Also Known As
IXEurope, Telecity, Redbus, Globix, ITConic
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
15830
IRR as-set/route-set
RIPE::AS-EQUINIX RADB::AS-EQUINIX
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
2500
IPv6 Prefixes
500
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2022-07-27T05:33:40Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-04-27T21:02:25
Peering Facility Info Updated
Contact Info Updated
2021-12-14T11:47:08
Notes
Please use the NOC contact to report issues with *existing* peering sessions as the Policy contact is not monitored 24/7, this includes any change requests. This network does not support PNI, but is present on a number of public IX's where we have a "mostly open" policy for bilateral peering and welcome requests from peers with PeeringDB records that contain sufficient information to build session config. However we will *only* consider requests which are sent to the Policy contact which is visible in PeeringDB to logged in users, requests send To or CC'ing other contacts will be ignored. We encourage peers to request sessions at all mutual exchanges and with both of our routers where present, once established we expect peers to announce all prefixes which they plan to send traffic from, Any agreement to establish bilateral peering will be at Equinix's sole discretion and may be withdrawn at any time, no animals were harmed during the creation of this policy :)
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2022-07-27T05:29:57
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
1282
NOC
NOC
24x7 NOC
1282
Policy
Policy
Contact visible to logged in users..
1282
Abuse
Abuse
Abuse Team
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
1282
26
15830
Operational
80.249.208.113
2001:7f8:1::a501:5830:1
1282
62
15830
Operational
193.242.98.134
2001:7f8:2a:0:2:2:1:5830
1282
62
15830
Operational
193.242.98.135
2001:7f8:2a:0:2:3:1:5830
1282
33
15830
Operational
192.65.185.242
2001:7f8:1c:24a::3dd6:1
1282
33
15830
Operational
192.65.185.243
2001:7f8:1c:24a::3dd6:2
1282
31
15830
Operational
80.81.192.103
2001:7f8::3dd6:0:1
1282
31
15830
Operational
80.81.193.234
2001:7f8::3dd6:0:2
1282
2031
15830
Operational
185.1.112.1
2001:7f8:83::1:5830:1
1282
2031
15830
Operational
185.1.112.2
2001:7f8:83::1:5830:2
1282
2633
15830
Operational
185.1.143.1
2001:7f8:de::1:5830:1
1282
2633
15830
Operational
185.1.143.2
2001:7f8:de::1:5830:2
1282
1926
15830
Operational
185.1.109.1
2001:7f8:c3::1:5830:1
1282
1926
15830
Operational
185.1.109.2
2001:7f8:c3::1:5830:2
1282
1998
15830
Operational
185.1.102.2
2001:7f8:bd::1:5830:2
1282
1998
15830
Operational
185.1.102.1
2001:7f8:bd::1:5830:1
1282
1464
15830
Operational
185.1.86.1
2001:7f8:af::1:5830:1
1282
1464
15830
Operational
185.1.86.2
2001:7f8:af::1:5830:2
1282
2131
15830
Operational
185.1.116.2
2001:7f8:c7::1:5830:2
1282
2131
15830
Operational
185.1.116.1
2001:7f8:c7::1:5830:1
1282
1997
15830
Operational
185.1.104.2
2001:7f8:be::1:5830:2
1282
1997
15830
Operational
185.1.104.1
2001:7f8:be::1:5830:1
1282
2130
15830
Operational
185.1.22.2
2001:7f8:c6::1:5830:2
1282
2130
15830
Operational
185.1.22.1
2001:7f8:c6::1:5830:1
1282
1927
15830
Operational
185.1.101.1
2001:7f8:bc::1:5830:1
1282
1927
15830
Operational
185.1.101.2
2001:7f8:bc::1:5830:2
1282
1925
15830
Operational
185.1.106.1
2001:7f8:c0::1:5830:1
1282
1925
15830
Operational
185.1.106.2
2001:7f8:c0::1:5830:2
1282
119
15830
Operational
64.191.233.173
2001:504:0:7:0:1:5830:1
1282
1923
15830
Operational
185.1.107.1
2001:7f8:c1::1:5830:1
1282
1923
15830
Operational
185.1.107.2
2001:7f8:c1::1:5830:2
1282
264
15830
Operational
195.182.219.121
2001:7f8:42::a501:5830:1
1282
264
15830
Operational
195.182.218.30
2001:7f8:42::a501:5830:2
1282
29
15830
Operational
194.42.48.100
2001:7f8:c:8235:0:1:5830:2
1282
29
15830
Operational
194.42.48.1
2001:7f8:c:8235:0:1:5830:1
1282
63
15830
Operational
193.149.1.175
2001:7f8:f::175
1282
1146
15830
Operational
185.79.175.175
2001:7f8:f:1::175
1282
1332
15830
Operational
193.110.226.76
2001:7f8:7:a:0:1:5830:1
1282
98
15830
Operational
193.110.224.76
2001:7f8:7:b:0:1:5830:1
1282
359
15830
Operational
37.49.236.89
2001:7f8:54::89
1282
48
15830
Operational
185.6.36.124
2001:7f8:18::124
1282
387
15830
Operational
194.88.240.29
2001:7f8:18:12::29
1282
177
15830
Operational
45.6.52.223
2001:12f8:0:2::223
1282
171
15830
Operational
187.16.208.139
2001:12f8::208:139
1282
18
15830
Operational
195.66.224.82
2001:7f8:4::3dd6:1
1282
18
15830
Operational
195.66.224.187
2001:7f8:4::3dd6:2
1282
321
15830
Operational
195.66.236.82
2001:7f8:4:1::3dd6:1
1282
321
15830
Operational
195.66.236.187
2001:7f8:4:1::3dd6:2
1282
583
15830
Operational
195.66.244.18
2001:7f8:4:2::3dd6:1
1282
583
15830
Operational
195.66.244.114
2001:7f8:4:2::3dd6:2
1282
53
15830
Operational
5.57.80.95
2001:7f8:17::3dd6:1
1282
53
15830
Operational
5.57.80.187
2001:7f8:17::3dd6:2
1282
35
15830
Operational
217.29.66.45
2001:7f8:b:100:1d1:a5d1:5830:45
1282
2846
15830
Operational
194.68.128.218
2001:7f8:d:fe::218
1282
172
15830
Operational
192.121.80.207
2001:7f8:3e:0:a500:1:5830:1
1282
60
15830
Operational
91.206.52.189
2001:7f8:24::bd
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational