Hightech Broadband Services
Also Known As
Hightech Broadband Services Pvt Ltd
Long Name
Hightech Broadband
ASN
149248
IRR as-set/route-set
RADB::AS-HIGHTECH1-IN
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
3
IPv6 Prefixes
9
Traffic Levels
1-5Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2022-07-27T05:35:46Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-06-18T06:41:51
Peering Facility Info Updated
2022-06-18T12:34:54
Contact Info Updated
2022-06-16T17:32:33
Notes
Since we started Hightech Broadband Services Pvt Ltd. is the first Managing Director Mr. SIRAJUDEEN P.S. in 2015 keeping the best relationship with customers and company is incorporated under the Company Act 2013 as a Private Limited Company in 2017, is the We getting an ISP License C class in Kerala on 12.2021. We at Hightech Broadband Services Pvt. Ltd. are guided by a vision - "To be a single point access provider, bringing into the home and workplace a converged world of information and services. Hightech Broadband Services Pvt. Ltd. is one of the best fiber cable broadband service providers. We can also provide 1:1 Premium Bandwidth to those who need it.
RIR Status
None
RIR Status Updated
2022-07-27T05:29:57
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
28957
NOC
NOC
NOC
+919446444402
28957
Public Relations
Public Relations
SIRAJ PS
+919446444402
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
28957
832
149248
Operational
103.27.171.250
2401:7500:fff6::25a
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
2310
28957
India
Mumbai
Operational