PT Mora Telematika Indonesia Tbk
Also Known As
Moratelindo
Long Name
PT Mora Telematika Indonesia Tbk / Moratel International
Address 1
Grha 9 Building
Address 2
Jl. Panataran No. 9, Menteng Jakarta Pusat
Floor
Suite
Location
Jakarta, , 10320
Country Code
ID
Geocode
-6.206273, 106.84781
Last Updated
2022-11-18T05:47:28Z
Notes
Engaged in the fiber optic infrastructure for telecommunication network, Moratelindo is positioned to be one of the largest network access provider in Indonesia. Moratelindo is supported by professionals and experts who have experiences more than 20 years in the industry. We also have experiences to serve various client segmentation such as Telecommunication, Government and other industries. Moratelindo Cable Sistem 1 (MIC-1) is the first international network built by Moratelindo linking Indonesia and Singapore. We also have another cable system (MIC-2) linking Singapore and Indonesia. Moratelindo has a national network connecting Sumatera – Java – Bali island with cable length is 7,167 kilometres. Later in 2011, Moratelindo built fiber optic infrastructure which connecting Batam – Dumai – Malacca (BDM) with cable length is 403 kilometres. Few years later, Moratelindo developed the second international fiber optic which connecting Jakarta, Bangka, Bintan, Batam and Singapore (B3JS) with cable length is 1,234 kilometres. Furthermore, to deliver a reliable high-speed internet connection in 2014, we established a network to access Jambi and Batam (JIBA) with cable length is 414 kilometres. As one of the largest telecommunications infrastructure services provider companies in Indonesia, Moratelindo currently has 52,000 km of fiber optic cable network noth on land and sea. The fiber optic network covers Java, Sumatra, Kalimantan, West Nusa Tenggara (NTB), East Nusa Tenggara (NTT), Southwest Maluku, Papua, West Papua, Singapore and Malacca. In addition to providing network access, Moratelindo also has Nusantara Data Center (NDC) which is located in 5 major cities; Jakarta, Batam, Medan, Surabaya and Palembang. ASNs: - Mora Telematika Indonesia - International (23947) - Mora Telematika Indonesia - Domestic (131111) - Mora-IXP (131702) Singapore Office: Moratel International Pte Ltd | 7 Temasek Boulevard, #07-08 Suntec Tower One, Singapore 038987 Sales Contact: Ms Fitriana Tamrin @ +62 856-7325-277 | fitriana.tamrin@moratelindo.co.id Technical Contact: Alan Boey @ alan.boey@moratelindo.co.id
Logo
Facilities
Name
Country
City