RAXIO DATA CENTRE SMC LIMITED
Also Known As
Raxio Data Centre Uganda
Long Name
Address 1
Plot 781, Block 113, Namanve Industrial park
Address 2
P.O. Box 100350, Kampala
Floor
Suite
Location
Namanve Industrial Park, , UG
Country Code
UG
Geocode
Geocode data for this entity could not obtained at this point. This is done automatically upon address field changes.
Last Updated
2022-07-11T08:59:22Z
Notes
Our carrier-neutral data centre is purpose-built and certified to Tier III standards, and offer 99.9% uptime and best-in-class equipment. They offer customers affordable, secure colocation spaces and hosting environments of up to 400 racks to hold all mission-critical IT infrastructure in a 24/7 redundant environment.
Logo
Facilities
Name
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name, Country or City.
Kampala
Networks
Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name or ASN.